Dr. Shaomin Hu
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 12 years
- Graduation year: 2009
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1255719985
Dr. Shaomin Hu MD, PHD
Pathologist
He is located at 9500 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44195. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255719985. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 444-0205. He is affiliated with 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Shaomin Hu, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shaomin Hu.
- Benign Tumor
- Cyst
- Infarction
- Skin Biopsy
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Shaomin Hu is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology .
Bills through: The Cleveland Clinic Foundation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2009Additional Specialities
- Resident
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Pathologists?
Out of the 82 pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2185 Citracado Parkway Escondido, 92029, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3535 Olentangy River Road Columbus, 43214, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue L2-133J Cleveland, 44193, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44195, OH
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Shaomin Hu treat?
Dr. Shaomin Hu provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.
Has Dr. Shaomin Hu affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Shaomin Hu is affiliated with CLEVELAND CLINIC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Shaomin Hu?
Dr. Shaomin Hu's office is located at 9500 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44195.
Does Dr. Shaomin Hu accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Shaomin Hu accepts insurance.